Monoi de Tahiti :: Ancient Beauty Secret

Monoi de Tahiti
Monoi Tiare
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil (and) Gardenia Tahitensis

Comes From
Tahiti, the Tahitian gardenia, Tiare flowers (Gardenia taitensis) and pure Tahitian coconut oil (Cocos nucifera).

Purchase Authentic Monoi de Tahiti
Purchase with the official Appellation d’Origine which guarantees its origin.

How It’s Made
Fresh unopened Tiare flowers are macerated into coconut oil and allowed to steep.

Skin and Body
Conditions, Hydrates, Moisturizes, Nourishes, Softens and Soothes

Hair
Conditions and Moisturizes

Usage In Formulations
Monoi de Tahiti is solid at temperatures below 75F and liquid above 75F. It has a floral scent of gardenia unless unscented is purchased. Use in Body Butter, Lotion, Cream, Body Scrub, Lip Balm, Body Balm, Massage Oil, Hair Butter, Hair Lotion, Hair Conditioner, Soap.


You might also like

  • {"email":"Email address invalid","url":"Website address invalid","required":"Required field missing"}

    Get the latest and greatest in formulation.

    Free tips and techniques, class releases, plus all that's new in the industry.

    >